SENIOR MIS EXECUTIVE

Turning Data into
Business Intelligence

5+ years of experience in MIS reporting, Advanced Excel, data analysis, business intelligence, and system administration. Transforming raw data into actionable insights.

0
Years Experience
0
Reports Generated
0
Dashboards Built
0%
Data Accuracy

Data-Driven Professional

Senior MIS Executive with expertise in reporting, analytics, and business intelligence

Professional Summary

Senior MIS Executive with 5+ years of professional experience across MIS reporting, Advanced Excel, business reporting, data analysis, invoicing, recruitment operations, system administration and office operations.

Strong hands-on experience in preparing daily, weekly and monthly MIS reports, Excel dashboards, management summaries, KPI reports using Advanced Excel, Pivot Tables, formulas, charts and data analysis techniques.

5+
Years
3
Companies
100+
Reports/Mo
50+
Dashboards

Live Data Analytics

LIVE

Technical Expertise

Honed over 5+ years of professional MIS and data analysis experience

MIS & Reporting

Advanced Excel95%
Pivot Tables92%
VLOOKUP / HLOOKUP90%
SUMIF / COUNTIF93%
Excel Macros85%

Systems & Admin

Windows OS90%
MS 365 Admin85%
SharePoint82%
Power Automate78%
Asset Management88%

Business Intelligence

Power BI80%
Data Analysis92%
KPI Reporting90%
Invoicing & Billing87%
CRM83%

Skill Proficiency Matrix

95%
Excel
92%
Pivot
90%
VLOOKUP
85%
Power BI
88%
Analysis
82%
SharePoint
90%
KPI

Work Experience

Professional progression through MIS and data roles

Oct 2023 — Present

Senior MIS Executive

INSIGHTEK GLOBAL CONSULTING PVT. LTD.

  • Manage day-to-day MIS activities and prepare accurate daily, weekly and monthly reports
  • Prepare customized MIS reports, Excel dashboards, charts and data presentations
  • Coordinate invoices and billing documentation based on approved timesheets
  • Support Microsoft SharePoint and Microsoft 365 administration
  • Manage company asset records and system administration activities
Feb 2022 — May 2023

MIS Executive

ALTRUIST TECHNOLOGY

  • Managed MIS activities and prepared weekly project status reports
  • Generated customized reports based on client requirements
  • Prepared Excel templates, formulas, Pivot Tables, charts and summaries
  • Project Exposure: Toyota, Force Motors, Dr. Reddy's, Noon
Feb 2021 — Nov 2021

Customer Support Executive

MEDSPARK GLOBAL SOLUTION

  • Handled customer queries and provided support per defined processes
  • Maintained customer information and coordinated with internal teams
  • Ensured timely follow-up and professional communication

Real-Time Analytics

Live data visualization and fluctuation analysis

Reports Generated
1,247
12.5% this month
Avg. Processing Time
2.4h
8.3% faster
Data Accuracy
99.2%
0.5% improved
KPI Targets Met
94%
3.2% growth

Real-Time Data Fluctuation Analysis

LIVE

Let's Connect

Ready to collaborate? Let's discuss how I can add value to your team

Contact Information

Email
sivakumarsk5683@gmail.com
Phone
+91 90257 97260
LinkedIn
linkedin.com/in/siva-s-a21a06370
Location
Bangalore, India

Send a Message